Campus Placement 2018-2020

  • home
  • Campus Placement
  • Campus Placement 2018-2020
 

Campus Placement 2017-2019

  • Campus Placement 2017-2019
  • BITM, Pune

As on 29 Feb 2020, 178 student managers of BITM have been placed with top notch companies and with this, we have successfully placed 80% of the batch. 

 

Sr. No. Name  Company Name
1 Shubham Jumade ADP India P Ltd
2 ABHIMANYU SINGH RATHORE Aligned Automation
3 Shubhashish Ojha Allied Automation LLP
4 Sachin Kumar Allied Automation LLP
5 Rahul Pandey Allied Automation LLP
6 Vaibhav Patel Aludecor Lamination Pvt. Ltd.
7 Mohan Pajankar Amazon India P Ltd
8 DEEPAK KUMAR Amazon India P Ltd
9 Utkarsha Sharma Arizton Advisory and Intelligence
10 Prashant Kumar Sharma Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company Ltd
11 AKASH PATIL Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited 
12 Ena Varyani Bajaj Finserv  Ltd
13 Shubhi Mittal Bajaj Finserv Ltd
14 Raj Dalal Bajaj Finserv Ltd
15 AKASH MANDAL Bajaj Finserv Ltd
16 Ujjawal Saalwar Blue Dart Express Limited 
17 PURUSHOTTAM L Blue Dart Express Limited 
18 NITESH ARUN BHARAMBE Blue Dart Express Limited 
19 Sachi Shukla Broadnet Technologies P Ltd
20 YUVIKA SHARMA  Broadnet Technologies P Ltd
21 Ashi Choudhary CavinKare Private Limited
22 PRANAV Centium Consulting
23 Anshit Nagpal Databridge Market Research
24 Aashish Madan Deloitte Shared Services India LLP
25 Subham Kumar Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance Co Ltd
26 Divya Dixit Fintree Finance Pvt. Ltd.
27 Anamika Bairagi First Source Solutions Ltd
28 ANANT PUNDLIK BAHALASKAR Future Group- Hometown
29 AMIT GATI-KWE Limited 
30 Xavier Francis GIC Housing Finance Ltd
31 Vishwesh Dattu Dange Glaxosmithkline
32 Vaishnavi Santoshwar GMMCO Limited
33 Kunik Tulsiyani Godrej & Boyce Co Ltd
34 Suman Manglani Haier Appliance India Ltd
35 Abhishek Kanyal HCL Technologies Ltd
36 Pragati Sahay HCL Technologies Ltd
37 Harsh Bhatnagar HCL Technologies Ltd
38 Yashaswini Chourasia HCL Technologies Ltd
39 Nischal Kumar Dattatreya HCL Technologies Ltd
40 Ritu Deshmukh HCL Technologies Ltd
41 Siddhartha Singh HCL Technologies Ltd
42 Yashi Gupta HCL Technologies Ltd
43 Gautam Nomo Sudro HCL Technologies Ltd
44 Priya Jha HCL Technologies Ltd
45 Nitin Vyas HCL Technologies Ltd
46 AKANKSHA HALDAR HCL Technologies Ltd
47 Thakur Bhagyashree Chandrasingh HCL Technologies Ltd
48 Sagar Talwekar HCL Technologies Ltd
49 PREM AUTHIMOOLAM HCL Technologies Ltd
50 VIVEK KAMLESH CHANDRA HCL Technologies Ltd
51 Kirti Bhende HCL Technologies Ltd
52 Prachi Gupta HCL Technologies Ltd
53 POLAVARAPU SRIKANT HCL Technologies Ltd
54 Aishwarya Sinha HCL Technologies Ltd.
55 Anoop Saraswat HDFC Asset Management Co Ltd
56 Kriti  HDFC Bank Ltd
57 Manish Gupta HDFC Bank Ltd
58 Mervin Lobo HDFC Bank Ltd
59 Akshay Pundlik Bawankule HDFC Bank Ltd
60 Chanchal Upadhay HDFC Bank Ltd
61 Mohit Raj HDFC Bank Ltd
62 Tayade Rutuja Ramesh HDFC Bank Ltd
63 Ashwini Viswambharan HDFC Bank Ltd
64 Lokesh Kumar Sahu HDFC Bank Ltd
65 Ena Varyani Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd
66 Himani Home First Finance Company Ltd
67 Divya Kalyani Hundekharee Ltd
68 Vainateya Deshmukh Hygienic Research Institute Ltd
69 Shreyas P Nathwani Hyundai Motors India Ltd.
70 N Navin Kumar ICICI Bank Ltd
71 Priyanka ICICI Bank Ltd
72 Ramandeep Singh ICICI Bank Ltd
73 Swaroop S. Shetty ICICI Bank Ltd
74 Shraddha Tripathi ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co Ltd
75 Saba Parveen IDFC First Bank Ltd
76 Om Prakash Suthar IDFC First Bank Ltd
77 SHRIYA SINGH PARIHAR IDFC First Bank Ltd
78 NIKHIL SINHA IDFC First Bank Ltd
79 Gaurav Kumar IDFC First Bank Ltd
80 AKSHAY GUJAR IFFCO
81 Sakina Khokhawala IndusInd Bank Ltd.
82 Akash Kale IndusInd Bank Ltd.
83 Priyatam Sai IndusInd Bank Ltd.
84 Aishwarya Sinha Infosys Limited
85 Shivangi Singh Infosys Limited
86 Anand Dhokai Infosys Limited
87 Ranavade Akshada Atul Infosys Limited
88 Sumedh Satyapal Moon Infosys Limited
89 Akshat Sharma Infosys Limited
90 MANKAR SHUBHAM MAHENDRA Infosys Limited
91 Ravish Mahajan Infosys Limited
92 Asma Chougule  Infosys Limited
93 Mohit Yadav Jaro Education  P Ltd
94 Madhuri Kale Kantar Global Development Centre
95 Ajay Kumar Bhat KENT RO Systems Limited
96 Rahul Prajapati KENT RO Systems Limited
97 Sushil Deshmukh KENT RO Systems Limited
98 Farhaan Shaikh KENT RO Systems Limited
99 PRIYANSHU DESORIA KENT RO Systems Limited
100 GAURAV NAIDU KENT RO Systems Limited
101 Bhavana Agarwal Khazana Group
102 Anushree Banerjee Khazana Group
103 Lende Shraddha Bhanudas Kind Health & Hygiene  Ltd
104 Chitransh Saxena Liberty General Insurance Co Ltd
105 Tanay Jain Liberty General Insurance Co Ltd
106 Richa Dase Mantra Properties
107 H. Shreyas Appachu Mars Wrigley Confectionary Ltd
108 Ayush Potdar Media Agility
109 Priyank Nigam MRF Ltd
110 Diwaker Pal MRF Ltd
111 Aakriti Shrivastav Navneet Publication P Ltd
112 Minhal Kazi Nectar Infotel Ltd
113 Saket Agrawal NoBroker.com
114 Bhushan J Patil NoBroker.com
115 Simran Tiwari NxtGen Technologies Ltd
116 Anil Bhardwaj Panasonic India P Ltd
117 Ajinkya Nirve Percept Solutions (Alphacore Technologies Pvt Ltd)
118 Aishwarya Chouksey Phillip Capital Ltd
119 Aswin Balaji Photon Infotech Ltd
120 Shraddha Gujarathi Premium Transmission Private Limited
121 Pratik Anuraj Prism Johnson Ltd
122 Naman Sethi Raysut Cement LLC
123 Rajdeep Singh Raysut Cement LLC
124 Mohit Maheshwari Reliance Retail Ltd
125 Radhika Bangad Reliance Retail Ltd
126 RAHUL GHOSH Reliance Retail Ltd
127 Shashank RenewBuy (M/S D2C Insurance Broking Pvt Ltd)
128 Srishti Jain Saint Gobain India Pvt. Ltd
129 Mohit Joshi Saint Gobain India Pvt. Ltd
130 Nitin Mase Savex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
131 Suman Manglani SBI Life Insurance Co Ltd
132 Riya Malang  Schindler India Pvt Ltd
133 Shreyas P Nathwani Schindler India Pvt Ltd
134 Kohale Aditya Ramdas Sigma OSS Systems Private Limited
135 Sneha Menon Sigma OSS Systems Private Limited
136 Anjali Chivane Sigma OSS Systems Private Limited
137 KOUSHIK MUDIRAJ Signode India Limited 
138 Suvojit Manna Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited
139 Demitrus Steelcase Asia Pacific Holding Ltd
140 Tanvi Kar Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Ltd.
141 Lokesh Kumar Sahu Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
142 Shanal Jain Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
143 MAYUR PATIL Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
144 AGRAWAL KRISHNA RAJESH Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
145 Bhakre Krutika Ajay Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
146 Riya Malang  Tata Consultancy Sevices Ltd
147 Shashank Pawar Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
148 Akshay Pravin Bhavsar Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
149 Aarti Ghadge Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
150 Mukesh Chandgi Kumar Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
151 Neha Vyavhare Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
152 Suraj Jha  Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
153 Gauri Devadkar Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
154 Suraj Shivaji Lawande Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
155 Sheetal Chandran Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
156 Vikas Vyas Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
157 Abhijeet Ingale Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
158 Ashish Pandey Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
159 S Likhita Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
160 Danda Pooja Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
161 Tanvee Mehra Tecnotree Convergence Ltd 
162 Palak Pandey Thyssenkrupp Industries Ltd
163 Bhaskar Chakravorty Thyssenkrupp Industries Ltd
164 Chetna Bhadang Tieto India Private Limited
165 ADITYA PATHAK Trinamix Systems Pvt. Ltd
166 AKSHAY HASTAK Trinamix Systems Pvt. Ltd
167 GAJARE ABHIJIT NILKANTH Trinamix Systems Pvt. Ltd
168 UPHADE TEJAS PANDURANG Trinamix Systems Pvt. Ltd
169 Prem Koganole Trinamix Systems Pvt. Ltd
170 Shanishvara Arpit Nileshbhai UpGrad Education P Ltd
171 Meetakshi Tikoo UpGrad Education P Ltd
172 Varsha Kumari Dwivedy UpGrad Education P Ltd
173 Shilpa UpGrad Education P Ltd
174 SHARDA KUMARI Viavi Solutions
175 Sidharth Swain Xanadu Realty
176 Bhawna Rastogi Xanadu Realty
177 Sweta Sinha Xanadu Realty
178 MOHIT MATHUR Zydus Cadila Ltd